4618 Freeman Rd Manhattan, KS 66503
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 Freeman Rd, Manhattan, KS 66503 and is currently estimated at $231,584, approximately $179 per square foot. 4618 Freeman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bluemont Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $11,243 | $1,889 | $9,354 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $10,845 | $1,433 | $9,412 |
| 2023 | $320 | $3,325 | $1,495 | $1,830 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $12,002 | $1,224 | $10,778 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $10,633 | $1,404 | $9,229 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $10,323 | $1,404 | $8,919 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $10,324 | $1,332 | $8,992 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $10,062 | $1,044 | $9,018 |
| 2016 | $969 | $9,353 | $1,044 | $8,309 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map