4618 Morgan St Salida, CA 95368
Downtown Salida NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $419,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 Morgan St, Salida, CA 95368 and is currently estimated at $373,949, approximately $421 per square foot. 4618 Morgan St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Marquez Martin and Marquez Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,096
Outstanding Balance
$44,835
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$329,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Bristow Margaret E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,096
Outstanding Balance
$44,835
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$329,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Bristow Margaret E
Bought by
Bristow Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Martin | $68,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $65,000 | Accommodation | |
| Bristow Margaret E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Martin | $67,096 | |
| Previous Owner | Bristow Margaret E | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $121,252 | $45,171 | $76,081 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $118,876 | $44,286 | $74,590 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $116,546 | $43,418 | $73,128 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $114,262 | $42,567 | $71,695 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $112,023 | $41,733 | $70,290 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $110,876 | $41,306 | $69,570 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $108,703 | $40,497 | $68,206 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $106,572 | $39,703 | $66,869 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $104,483 | $38,925 | $65,558 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $102,435 | $38,162 | $64,273 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $73,030 | $37,589 | $35,441 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $71,600 | $36,853 | $34,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map