4618 Nantucket Dr Redding, CA 96001
Mary Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $701,392
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 Nantucket Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $671,348, approximately $252 per square foot. 4618 Nantucket Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Shasta High School, and University Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Spear Thomas
Bought by
Spear Kenneth Carlson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Outstanding Balance
$348,218
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Crawford Cynthia
Bought by
Spear Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Spear Kenneth Carlson and Carlson Kenneth M
Bought by
Spear Kenneth Carlson and Spear Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2007
Sold by
Spear Thomas
Bought by
Carlson Kenneth M and Carlson Kenny M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Carlson Kenny M
Bought by
Spear Thomas and Carlson Kenny M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$449,550
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Spear Cynthia
Bought by
Spear Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$449,550
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Shasta Lake Llc
Bought by
Carlson Kenny M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spear Kenneth Carlson | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Spear Thomas | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Spear Kenneth Carlson | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Carlson Kenneth M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Spear Thomas | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Spear Thomas | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Carlson Kenny M | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spear Kenneth Carlson | $391,500 | |
| Closed | Spear Kenneth Carlson | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Carlson Kenneth M | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spear Thomas | $449,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Kenny M | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 | $618,128 | $118,045 | $500,083 |
| 2024 | $6,572 | $606,009 | $115,731 | $490,278 |
| 2023 | $6,572 | $594,127 | $113,462 | $480,665 |
| 2022 | $6,396 | $582,479 | $111,238 | $471,241 |
| 2021 | $6,252 | $571,058 | $109,057 | $462,001 |
| 2020 | $6,110 | $540,149 | $136,698 | $403,451 |
| 2019 | $5,647 | $512,000 | $85,000 | $427,000 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $454,000 | $82,000 | $372,000 |
| 2017 | $5,063 | $454,000 | $82,000 | $372,000 |
| 2016 | $4,892 | $449,000 | $80,000 | $369,000 |
| 2015 | $4,644 | $422,000 | $75,000 | $347,000 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $391,000 | $70,000 | $321,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map