Seller's Agent in 2019
Nate Molter
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(530) 221-7478
4 in this area
304 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $522,143 - $697,000
Placer Pines beauty in Grant School District. 3 Bedroom plus a den/office or formal Dining Room. Home features high ceilings, great room, canned lighting, and split bedroom floor plan. Full length covered deck. Master Suite has a private deck. Almost a half acre lot. Gas Fireplace. Spacious Master Suite with great storage and large walk-in closet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01269275 Listed on: 06/24/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Ben Sprague
Josh Barker Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A Coultas And Jill A Coultas Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coultas Michael A | $425,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Guerin Shawn P | $369,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Nelsen Jack | $362,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Eichenberger Paul H | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Eichenberger Paul H | $449,500 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coultas Michael A | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerin Shawn P | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelsen Jack | $289,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Eichenberger Paul H | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eichenberger Paul H | $336,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Sold | $425,000 | -0.8% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | For Sale | $428,500 | +16.1% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | Sold | $369,000 | -2.6% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2016 03/24/16 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,063 | $464,795 | $76,553 | $388,242 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $455,682 | $75,052 | $380,630 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $446,748 | $73,581 | $373,167 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $437,989 | $72,139 | $365,850 |
| 2021 | $4,724 | $429,402 | $70,725 | $358,677 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $425,000 | $70,000 | $355,000 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $391,584 | $79,590 | $311,994 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $383,907 | $78,030 | $305,877 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $376,380 | $76,500 | $299,880 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $367,000 | $75,000 | $292,000 |
| 2015 | $3,924 | $347,000 | $70,000 | $277,000 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $321,000 | $60,000 | $261,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nate Molter
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(530) 221-7478
4 in this area
304 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ben Sprague
Josh Barker Real Estate
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
7 in this area
353 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Leslie Lierly
Coldwell Banker C&C - Westside
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Eric Smith
Sheldon Largent Realty
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-2762
APN: 204-610-014-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.