4619 4th Avenue Dr E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4619 4th Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $690,653, approximately $324 per square foot. 4619 4th Avenue Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Alford Garry R and Alford Merlyn
Bought by
Willmarth Charles and Willmarth Norma M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Camlin Home Corp
Bought by
Alford Garry R and Alford Merlyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willmarth Charles | $235,000 | -- | |
| Alford Garry R | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |