4619 Dauer Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $959,374
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4619 Dauer Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $916,094, approximately $672 per square foot. 4619 Dauer Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Tcr Holdings 1 Llc
Bought by
Clancy Sean R and Clancy Samantha Keeley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$658,741
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Tapper Wendy J and Tapper Esther A
Bought by
Tcr Holdings I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2006
Sold by
Tapper Esther A
Bought by
The Esther A Tapper Separate Property Tr and Tapper Esther A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clancy Sean R | $910,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Tcr Holdings I Llc | $603,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| The Esther A Tapper Separate Property Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clancy Sean R | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tcr Holdings I Llc | $688,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,593 | $965,691 | $759,233 | $206,458 |
| 2024 | $11,593 | $926,000 | $728,000 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $10,157 | $823,000 | $647,000 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $9,026 | $725,000 | $570,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $88,673 | $20,032 | $68,641 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $87,765 | $19,827 | $67,938 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $86,045 | $19,439 | $66,606 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $84,358 | $19,058 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $50 | $82,705 | $18,685 | $64,020 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $81,084 | $18,319 | $62,765 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $79,867 | $18,044 | $61,823 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $78,303 | $17,691 | $60,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map