4630 73rd St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 73rd St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $762,135, approximately $640 per square foot. 4630 73rd St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Shanley John Andrew
Bought by
Shanley John Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Shanley Thomas Leslie
Bought by
Shanley John Andrew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanley John Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Shanley John Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $64,389 | $21,681 | $42,708 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $63,127 | $21,256 | $41,871 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $61,890 | $20,840 | $41,050 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $60,678 | $20,432 | $40,246 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $59,489 | $20,032 | $39,457 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $58,880 | $19,827 | $39,053 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $57,727 | $19,439 | $38,288 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $56,596 | $19,058 | $37,538 |
| 2017 | $989 | $55,487 | $18,685 | $36,802 |
| 2016 | $940 | $54,400 | $18,319 | $36,081 |
| 2015 | $911 | $53,584 | $18,044 | $35,540 |
| 2014 | $871 | $52,535 | $17,691 | $34,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map