4619 Drum Point Ln Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $493,237
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4619 Drum Point Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $467,309, approximately $211 per square foot. 4619 Drum Point Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Parker Michael N and Parker Kimberly L
Bought by
Norris Cody and Norris Mikal Mae-Brielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Outstanding Balance
$384,295
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Cody | $420,000 | First American Title | |
| Norris Cody | $420,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Cody | $412,392 | |
| Closed | Norris Cody | $412,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $427,300 | $155,000 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $407,500 | $155,000 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $402,600 | $145,000 | $257,600 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $367,600 | $135,000 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $327,500 | $105,000 | $222,500 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $311,500 | $95,000 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $303,700 | $95,000 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $287,500 | $95,000 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $287,500 | $95,000 | $192,500 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $287,500 | $95,000 | $192,500 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $291,000 | $95,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $291,000 | $95,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map