4623 Drum Point Ln Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $555,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,007
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4623 Drum Point Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $541,507, approximately $180 per square foot. 4623 Drum Point Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Burchfield Christopher J and Burchfield Tara R
Bought by
Belgrave Javier E and Belgrave Wendy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,800
Outstanding Balance
$280,250
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$261,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
The Rosemary Schwartz Living Trust
Bought by
Burchfield Christopher J and Bartone Tara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,169
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belgrave Javier E | $349,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Burchfield Christopher J | $280,000 | Sage Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belgrave Javier E | $334,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Burchfield Christopher J | $290,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $487,500 | $155,000 | $332,500 |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $456,700 | $155,000 | $301,700 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $454,300 | $145,000 | $309,300 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $419,000 | $135,000 | $284,000 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $373,300 | $105,000 | $268,300 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $351,700 | $95,000 | $256,700 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $344,500 | $95,000 | $249,500 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $322,100 | $95,000 | $227,100 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $317,200 | $95,000 | $222,200 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $322,100 | $95,000 | $227,100 |
| 2015 | $3,429 | $326,600 | $95,000 | $231,600 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $326,600 | $95,000 | $231,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map