NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $849,980

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,214 Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4619 Tejon St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently priced at $849,980, approximately $383 per square foot. 4619 Tejon St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School, and Skinner Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Gjevre Stephen B and Gjevre Bridget C
Bought by
Hill Maxwell Inge
Current Estimated Value
$849,980

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,750
Outstanding Balance
$371,020
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Gjevre Stephen B and Gjevre Bridget
Bought by
Gjevre Stephen B and Gjevre Bridget C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,300
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Montero Judy H
Bought by
Gjevre Stephen B and Gjevre Bridget

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,950
Interest Rate
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Montero Cisneros Judy H
Bought by
Montero Judy H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
7.01%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill Maxwell Inge $585,500 First American Title
Hill Maxwell Inge $585,500 First American Title
Gjevre Stephen B -- None Available
Gjevre Stephen B $174,950 --
Montero Judy H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hill Maxwell Inge $438,750
Closed Hill Maxwell Inge $438,750
Previous Owner Gjevre Stephen B $210,300
Previous Owner Gjevre Stephen B $139,950
Previous Owner Montero Judy H $72,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2021 $3,302 $44,250 $33,690 $10,560
2020 $3,116 $42,000 $33,690 $8,310
2019 $3,029 $42,000 $33,690 $8,310
2018 $2,302 $29,760 $29,690 $70
2017 $2,296 $29,760 $29,690 $70
2016 $2,344 $28,740 $28,656 $84
2015 $2,245 $28,740 $28,656 $84
2014 $1,737 $20,920 $20,839 $81
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.