462 Campus Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Campus Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $235,537, approximately $162 per square foot. 462 Campus Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Lewis Myra E and Gaiser Edwin J
Bought by
Northtown Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Leone George A Leone Kell
Bought by
Severn Keith F and Severn Sandra G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northtown Properties | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Severn Keith F | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,395 | $226,000 | $31,800 | $194,200 |
| 2024 | $4,395 | $226,000 | $31,800 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $125,000 | $22,500 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $125,000 | $22,500 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $125,000 | $22,500 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $125,000 | $22,500 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $125,000 | $22,500 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $125,000 | $22,500 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $125,000 | $22,500 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $117,200 | $16,200 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,200 | $16,200 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,200 | $16,200 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map