462 High St Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $511,097
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 High St, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $475,774, approximately $394 per square foot. 462 High St is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Diaz Mario and Gonzalez De Rodriguez Irma
Bought by
Diaz Family Trust and Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Defiore Dayle Florence
Bought by
Diaz Mario R and Rodriguez Irma G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Alexander Sherry L and Hooten Sherry L
Bought by
Defiore Dayle Florence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Moxley Nancy A and Case #Sicvfl01-26754
Bought by
Hooten Sherry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Mario R | $330,000 | Mountain Title Company | |
| Defiore Dayle Florence | $210,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Hooten Sherry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Mario R | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645 | $452,101 | $150,323 | $301,778 |
| 2024 | $4,645 | $443,237 | $147,376 | $295,861 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $434,547 | $144,487 | $290,060 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $426,027 | $141,654 | $284,373 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $325,000 | $140,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $251,337 | $116,676 | $134,661 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $246,529 | $114,444 | $132,085 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $240,720 | $112,200 | $128,520 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $236,000 | $110,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $214,200 | $110,000 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $210,000 | $110,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $210,000 | $110,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map