Estimated Value: $272,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Jones Dr, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $330,630, approximately $302 per square foot. 462 Jones Dr is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Mountain Pathways School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Watauga County Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Mills Stephen and Mills Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,600
Outstanding Balance
$9,030
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Doughkerk Dianne
Bought by
Watauga County Habitat For Humanity Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Stephen | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Watauga County Habitat For Humanity Inc | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Stephen | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $192,600 | $17,400 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $5 | $192,600 | $17,400 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $434 | $192,600 | $17,400 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $434 | $192,600 | $17,400 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $636 | $122,800 | $15,100 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $636 | $122,800 | $15,100 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $636 | $122,800 | $15,100 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $575 | $122,800 | $15,100 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $575 | $122,800 | $15,100 | $107,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,000 | $15,100 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map