462 North Rd Chilmark, MA 02535
Chilmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,240,668 - $1,663,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$1,702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 North Rd, Chilmark, MA 02535 and is currently estimated at $1,512,917, approximately $1,701 per square foot. 462 North Rd is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Robert Rely Shalhope Ft and Shalhope
Bought by
Emma Simmons Shalhope Ft and Shalhope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Simmons Shalhope Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $940,500 | $722,000 | $218,500 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $914,500 | $706,200 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $706,500 | $543,200 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $682,100 | $543,200 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $660,900 | $543,200 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $530,500 | $394,500 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $521,400 | $394,500 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $521,400 | $394,500 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $520,300 | $394,500 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $519,200 | $394,500 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $520,600 | $394,500 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $576,600 | $417,000 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map