Estimated payment $981/month
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Porch
- Bathtub with Shower
- Open Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Brand NEW 2-Bed, 2-Bath Home with Luxury Finishes on quiet street This newly built 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home combines style, comfort, and functionality. Enjoy tall ceilings, an open-concept living space, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen comes fully equipped with new stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features a private en-suite bathroom, while a spacious deck extends your living space outdoors. Located on a quiet street, yet just minutes from town amenities including shops, dining, and parks—this home offers the best of both worlds. You do not want to miss out on this home. Move-in ready and built with quality in mind—schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $262
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 74x139
- Level Lot
Parking
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,040 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Crawl Space
- Laminate Countertops
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 59-06-36-205-021.000-012
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $158,600 | $9,600 | $149,000 |
| 2024 | $431 | $13,100 | $9,300 | $3,800 |
| 2023 | $259 | $12,800 | $9,100 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $254 | $12,400 | $9,000 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $241 | $11,700 | $8,700 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $239 | $11,400 | $8,400 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $232 | $11,300 | $8,300 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $234 | $11,200 | $8,200 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $223 | $10,900 | $8,100 | $2,800 |
| 2016 | $223 | $11,100 | $8,000 | $3,100 |
| 2014 | $175 | $9,000 | $7,700 | $1,300 |
| 2013 | $175 | $8,900 | $7,700 | $1,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -2.7% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.6% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -2.5% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.3% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Elmer's Other Listings
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202533691
APN: 59-06-36-205-021.000-012
- 0 Sandy Hook Rd
- 632 N Sandy Hook Rd
- 546 N Helm St
- 274 W Faculty Dr
- 1058 N Sandy Hook Rd
- 1147 N Gospel St
- 222 Monon Dr
- 1695 W Hospital Rd
- 0 W Hospital Rd
- 500 N Gospel St
- 118 W Thornton St
- 310 W Main St
- 203 NE 1st St
- 307 E Campbell St
- 221 Elm St
- 243 Josephine St
- 242 Elm St
- 245 S Gospel St
- 925 Indiana 37
- 400 Josephine St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.