462 Weisser Way Chula Vista, CA 91911
Harborside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,683 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Weisser Way, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $802,421, approximately $572 per square foot. 462 Weisser Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including J. Calvin Lauderbach Elemenentary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Kincade Anita R
Bought by
1997 Anita R Kincade Revocable Trust and Kincade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,819
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$705,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Kincade Anita R
Bought by
1997 Anita R Kincade Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Kincade Anita R
Bought by
Kincade Anita R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Kincade Anita R
Bought by
Kincade Anita R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Kincade Dale S
Bought by
Kincade Anita R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Reddiconto Family Trust 08-12-90
Bought by
Kincade Anita R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Reddiconto Anita C
Bought by
Reddiconto Anita C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 Anita R Kincade Revocable Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Kincade Anita R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 1997 Anita R Kincade Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kincade Anita R | -- | Southland Title | |
| Kincade Anita R | -- | -- | |
| Kincade Anita R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kincade Anita R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kincade Anita R | -- | -- | |
| Reddiconto Anita C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deddiconto Anita C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kincade Anita R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kincade Anita R | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $329,285 | $184,880 | $144,405 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $322,829 | $181,255 | $141,574 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $316,500 | $177,701 | $138,799 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $310,295 | $174,217 | $136,078 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $304,211 | $170,801 | $133,410 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $301,093 | $169,050 | $132,043 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $295,190 | $165,736 | $129,454 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $289,403 | $162,487 | $126,916 |
| 2017 | $13 | $283,729 | $159,301 | $124,428 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $278,167 | $156,178 | $121,989 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $273,990 | $153,833 | $120,157 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $268,624 | $150,820 | $117,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map