462 Williamston Rd Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $94,204 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Williamston Rd, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $155,051, approximately $114 per square foot. 462 Williamston Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Calhoun Academy of the Arts, Glenview Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $2,660 | $450 | $2,210 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $2,660 | $450 | $2,210 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $2,660 | $450 | $2,210 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $2,660 | $450 | $2,210 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $2,430 | $300 | $2,130 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $2,430 | $300 | $2,130 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $2,430 | $300 | $2,130 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $2,430 | $300 | $2,130 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,430 | $300 | $2,130 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $2,920 | $600 | $2,320 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $2,920 | $600 | $2,320 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $2,920 | $600 | $2,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map