4620 Bellmont Ln Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $1,385,091 - $1,750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 Bellmont Ln, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $1,479,023, approximately $503 per square foot. 4620 Bellmont Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Pat Butler Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Schmitz Roger M and Schmitz Susan D
Bought by
Schmitz Roger and Schmitz Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Gordon Douglas H and Gordon Christina Marie
Bought by
Schmitz Roger M and Schmitz Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Gordon Douglas H and Gordon Christina Marie
Bought by
Gordon Douglas H and Gordon Christina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Canaday Christina and Gordon Doug
Bought by
Gordon Doug and Gordon Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Canaday Christina
Bought by
Canaday Christina and Gordon Doug
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Tustin Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Canaday Gabriel D and Canaday Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,912
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Schmitz Roger M | $790,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gordon Douglas H | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Doug | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Canaday Christina | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Canaday Christina | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Canaday Gabriel D | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmitz Roger M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Doug | $356,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Canaday Gabriel D | $131,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,787 | $1,026,648 | $438,875 | $587,773 |
| 2024 | $10,591 | $1,006,519 | $430,270 | $576,249 |
| 2023 | $10,591 | $986,784 | $421,834 | $564,950 |
| 2022 | $10,408 | $967,436 | $413,563 | $553,873 |
| 2021 | $10,202 | $948,467 | $405,454 | $543,013 |
| 2020 | $10,097 | $938,743 | $401,297 | $537,446 |
| 2019 | $9,898 | $920,337 | $393,429 | $526,908 |
| 2018 | $9,702 | $902,292 | $385,715 | $516,577 |
| 2017 | $8,623 | $840,000 | $350,000 | $490,000 |
| 2016 | $8,209 | $800,000 | $330,000 | $470,000 |
| 2015 | $7,379 | $780,000 | $315,000 | $465,000 |
| 2014 | $7,040 | $700,000 | $280,000 | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map