4620 Manchaca Rd Austin, TX 78745
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $619,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 Manchaca Rd, Austin, TX 78745 and is currently estimated at $579,368, approximately $369 per square foot. 4620 Manchaca Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Joslin Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Woodlawn Baptist Church
Bought by
Adkins Thomas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,229
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$497,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Balcom Judith L
Bought by
Woodlawn Baptist Church Of Austin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Howard Robert B and Howard Katherine M
Bought by
Balcom Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Thomas G | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Woodlawn Baptist Church Of Austin | -- | -- | |
| Balcom Judith L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Thomas G | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodlawn Baptist Church Of Austin | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,956 | $584,234 | $328,780 | $255,454 |
| 2023 | $9,910 | $547,722 | $320,000 | $227,722 |
| 2022 | $8,523 | $431,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,540 | $392,319 | $200,000 | $223,044 |
| 2020 | $7,650 | $356,654 | $200,000 | $198,975 |
| 2018 | $6,526 | $294,755 | $200,000 | $161,762 |
| 2017 | $5,976 | $267,959 | $175,000 | $140,239 |
| 2016 | $5,433 | $243,599 | $175,000 | $140,239 |
| 2015 | $4,368 | $221,454 | $49,500 | $199,330 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $201,322 | $49,500 | $151,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map