Estimated Value: $814,203 - $944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 N Arm Dr, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $875,401, approximately $549 per square foot. 4620 N Arm Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hilltop Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Winter Donald A and Donald A Winter Trust
Bought by
Little Philip and Little Amanda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Winter Donald A and Winter Don A
Bought by
Winter Donald A and Trust Agreement Of Donald A Winter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Philip | $540,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Winter Donald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,184 | $739,700 | $389,500 | $350,200 |
| 2023 | $6,763 | $725,000 | $403,800 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $5,671 | $713,000 | $304,000 | $409,000 |
| 2021 | $5,418 | $585,000 | $238,000 | $347,000 |
| 2020 | $5,439 | $559,000 | $216,000 | $343,000 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $532,000 | $195,000 | $337,000 |
| 2018 | $4,851 | $527,000 | $200,000 | $327,000 |
| 2017 | $4,943 | $460,000 | $189,000 | $271,000 |
| 2016 | $4,768 | $442,000 | $189,000 | $253,000 |
| 2015 | $4,878 | $442,000 | $189,000 | $253,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $408,000 | $184,000 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map