4620 W Madison St Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 W Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $235,947, approximately $161 per square foot. 4620 W Madison St is a home with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Cronkhite Homes Llc
Bought by
Cronkhite Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Orchard Hills Llc
Bought by
Cronkhite Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronkhite Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cronkhite Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cronkhite Homes Llc | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $35,930 | $5,700 | $30,230 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $31,650 | $4,750 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $31,650 | $4,750 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $27,190 | $4,750 | $22,440 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $27,190 | $4,750 | $22,440 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $26,980 | $4,750 | $22,230 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $26,980 | $4,750 | $22,230 |
| 2018 | $556 | $3,330 | $3,330 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map