4621 E Cervato St Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,944 - $1,078,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4621 E Cervato St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,036,986, approximately $691 per square foot. 4621 E Cervato St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Roderick
Bought by
Edwards Roderick and Harris Ronda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,135
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$792,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Harris Ronda
Bought by
Edwards Roderick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Harris Rhonda
Bought by
Edwards Roderick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,240
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Parker Michael
Bought by
Edwards Roderick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,240
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Roderick | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Edwards Roderick | -- | Southland Title | |
| Edwards Roderick | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Edwards Roderick | $162,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Roderick | $411,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Roderick | $27,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Roderick | $165,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $303,845 | $210,577 | $93,268 |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $297,889 | $206,449 | $91,440 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $292,049 | $202,401 | $89,648 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $286,324 | $198,433 | $87,891 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $280,711 | $194,543 | $86,168 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $272,387 | $188,774 | $83,613 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $267,047 | $185,073 | $81,974 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $256,680 | $177,888 | $78,792 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $252,825 | $175,216 | $77,609 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $247,873 | $171,784 | $76,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map