4621 E Pearce Rd Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,100 - $570,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4621 E Pearce Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $498,025, approximately $265 per square foot. 4621 E Pearce Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Mcnitt Dawn K
Bought by
Mcnitt Dawn K and Pizzullo Matthew T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Elio Paul
Bought by
Mcnitt Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Singh Gurdip Kaur
Bought by
Elio Paul A and Mcnitt Dawn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnitt Dawn K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcnitt Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Elio Paul A | $118,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elio Paul A | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $25,681 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $24,458 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $36,700 | $7,340 | $29,360 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $29,400 | $5,880 | $23,520 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $26,370 | $5,270 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $26,060 | $5,210 | $20,850 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $23,880 | $4,770 | $19,110 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $22,170 | $4,430 | $17,740 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $19,450 | $3,890 | $15,560 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $17,920 | $3,580 | $14,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map