4621 Menchaca Rd Austin, TX 78745
South Manchaca NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,498/month
Highlights
- Property is near public transit
- Neighborhood Views
- Level Lot
- No HOA
- Security Fence
About This Lot
Cleared lot with plans awaits development in growing 78745! Plans/permits to build 2 SFR units convey with sale. Foundation forms and Plumbing Roughs were put into place in 2021 and have since been removed and cleared. Buyer to complete their own due diligence with the COA regarding usage, permits, zoning, etc. Master comment report/site plan/engineering docs available. NO SIGN! Use Forest Park Dr. to park and walk to lot. Security Fence in Place.
Listing Agent
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 567-6491 License #0625530 Listed on: 03/28/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,658
Lot Details
- 8,425 Sq Ft Lot
- No Home Owners Association
- Park Forest Sec 01 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04091203020000
- Tax Block B
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,577 | $321,385 | $321,385 | -- |
| 2023 | $7,432 | $489,012 | $375,000 | $114,012 |
| 2022 | $9,276 | $469,710 | $375,000 | $94,710 |
| 2021 | $5,767 | $264,940 | $200,000 | $64,940 |
| 2020 | $6,575 | $306,561 | $200,000 | $106,561 |
| 2018 | $7,313 | $330,317 | $180,000 | $150,317 |
| 2017 | $6,821 | $305,862 | $180,000 | $125,862 |
| 2016 | $5,715 | $256,267 | $100,000 | $156,267 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $240,331 | $100,000 | $140,331 |
| 2014 | $4,904 | $206,064 | $100,000 | $106,064 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Price Changed | $505,000 | -15.7% | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Independence Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Longhorn Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Longhorn Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $637,500 | Commercial |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4010391
APN: 312922
- 1812 Forestglade Dr
- 4804 Menchaca Rd
- 4702 Lasso Path
- 4710 Frontier Trail
- 1808 Forest Hill Dr
- 4803 Philco Dr
- 4700 Philco Dr
- 4904 Enchanted Ln
- 4906 Enchanted Ln
- 4608 Frontier Trail
- 4903 Buckskin Pass
- 4910 Sylvandale Dr
- 4530 Clawson Rd Unit 1
- 4506 Russell Dr Unit B
- 1608 Sylvan Glade Unit 1
- 5007 Buckskin Pass
- 1906 Redd St
- 4507 Pack Saddle Pass
- 4712 S Forest Dr
- 4510 Pack Saddle Pass
- 4521 Merle Dr Unit B lower
- 4706 Sylvandale Dr Unit 2
- 2303 Western Trails Blvd Unit A
- 4414 Diane Dr Unit 1B
- 4900 Hawk Cove Unit A
- 4900 Hawk Cove Unit A
- 1801 Fortview Rd
- 1805 Saint Albans Blvd
- 4120 Valley View Rd Unit A