4621 Raspberry Patch Ln Henrico, VA 23231
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4621 Raspberry Patch Ln, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $284,378, approximately $273 per square foot. 4621 Raspberry Patch Ln is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Montrose Elementary School, John Rolfe Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2021
Sold by
Manning-Singh Sade and Manning Sade Patrice
Bought by
Manning-Singh Sade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,587
Interest Rate
2.98%
Estimated Equity
$150,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Shurm Construction Inc
Bought by
Manning Sade
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,607
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning-Singh Sade | -- | None Available | |
| Manning Sade | $158,485 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning-Singh Sade | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Manning Sade | $151,607 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $245,300 | $44,000 | $201,300 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $236,500 | $42,000 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $236,500 | $42,000 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $173,900 | $40,000 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $152,100 | $34,000 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $152,100 | $34,000 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $147,600 | $32,000 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $136,300 | $45,000 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $131,100 | $45,000 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $118,800 | $45,000 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $118,800 | $45,000 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $118,800 | $45,000 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map