4621 S G St Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $699,293
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4621 S G St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $688,823, approximately $550 per square foot. 4621 S G St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Monzon Rudy and Monzon Martha Roman
Bought by
Monzon Revocable Living Trust and Monzon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2000
Sold by
Monzon Rudy
Bought by
Monzon Rudy and Monzon Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Monzon Jose
Bought by
Monzon Rudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Monzon Rudy
Bought by
Monzon Rudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Monzon Jose
Bought by
Monzon Jose and Monzon Rudy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Govea Salvador and Monzon Jose
Bought by
Monzon Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,015
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Govea Adela
Bought by
Govea Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,015
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Knox Sid G
Bought by
Monzon Jose and Govea Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,015
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monzon Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monzon Rudy | -- | -- | |
| Monzon Rudy | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Monzon Rudy | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Monzon Rudy | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Monzon Jose | -- | -- | |
| Monzon Jose | $68,500 | -- | |
| Govea Salvador | -- | United Title Company | |
| Monzon Jose | $139,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monzon Rudy | $154,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Monzon Jose | $137,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $356,305 | $116,795 | $239,510 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $349,319 | $114,505 | $234,814 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $342,470 | $112,260 | $230,210 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $335,755 | $110,058 | $225,697 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $269,760 | $107,900 | $161,860 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $266,996 | $106,795 | $160,201 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $261,761 | $104,701 | $157,060 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $256,630 | $102,649 | $153,981 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $251,599 | $100,637 | $150,962 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $246,666 | $98,664 | $148,002 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $242,963 | $97,183 | $145,780 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $238,205 | $95,280 | $142,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map