NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $772,000 - $980,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4622 E Lavante St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $912,530, approximately $760 per square foot. 4622 E Lavante St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Cushner Michael Spence
Bought by
Cushner Michael Spence
Current Estimated Value
$912,530

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$100,261
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$812,269

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Cushner Shellany Jean
Bought by
Cushner Michael Spence

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,698
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Skeen Evelyn E
Bought by
Cushner Michael Spence

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,698
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Skeen Evelyn E
Bought by
Skeen Evelyn E and Peterson Keith

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Tracewell Robert B
Bought by
Skeen Evelyn E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
8.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cushner Michael Spence -- Fidelity Title
Cushner Michael Spence $196,000 Fidelity Title
Skeen Evelyn E -- --
Skeen Evelyn E $172,000 World Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cushner Michael Spence $243,750
Closed Cushner Michael Spence $194,698
Previous Owner Skeen Evelyn E $151,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,079 $301,220 $240,983 $60,237
2024 $4,079 $295,314 $236,258 $59,056
2023 $4,010 $289,525 $231,626 $57,899
2022 $3,768 $283,849 $227,085 $56,764
2021 $3,689 $278,284 $222,633 $55,651
2019 $3,635 $270,032 $216,031 $54,001
2018 $3,491 $264,739 $211,796 $52,943
2016 $3,209 $254,461 $203,573 $50,888
2015 $3,084 $250,640 $200,516 $50,124
2014 $3,067 $245,732 $196,589 $49,143
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.