4622 Granite Dr Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $568,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4622 Granite Dr, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $545,290, approximately $253 per square foot. 4622 Granite Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Morgan Douglas and Morgan Elizabeth
Bought by
Green Kevin Sean and Green Jennifer B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Kelling Peter J and Kelling Adair R
Bought by
Morgan Douglas and Morgan Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Bleakley W G
Bought by
Kelling Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
9.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Kevin Sean | $227,500 | -- | |
| Morgan Douglas | $180,000 | -- | |
| Kelling Peter J | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelling Peter J | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan Douglas | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $438,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $389,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $340,700 | $68,000 | $272,700 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $337,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $334,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $331,700 | $62,000 | $269,700 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $329,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $327,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $324,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $310,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $295,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $280,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map