4622 Sunshine Canyon Dr Boulder, CO 80302
Sunshine Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,351,000 - $3,236,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4622 Sunshine Canyon Dr, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,362,623, approximately $822 per square foot. 4622 Sunshine Canyon Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1993
Bought by
Jewell Tanya E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1992
Bought by
Jewell Tanya E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1992
Bought by
Jewell Tanya E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1987
Bought by
Jewell Tanya E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell Tanya E | -- | -- | |
| Jewell Tanya E | $176,100 | -- | |
| Jewell Tanya E | -- | -- | |
| Jewell Tanya E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,717 | $121,188 | $48,313 | $72,875 |
| 2024 | $9,717 | $121,188 | $48,313 | $72,875 |
| 2023 | $10,114 | $119,193 | $49,325 | $73,553 |
| 2022 | $9,809 | $107,371 | $40,484 | $66,887 |
| 2021 | $9,305 | $110,461 | $41,649 | $68,812 |
| 2020 | $8,537 | $100,193 | $30,531 | $69,662 |
| 2019 | $8,403 | $100,193 | $30,531 | $69,662 |
| 2018 | $7,117 | $83,700 | $24,696 | $59,004 |
| 2017 | $6,909 | $92,535 | $27,303 | $65,232 |
| 2016 | $6,252 | $73,494 | $24,994 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | $5,915 | $81,144 | $24,580 | $56,564 |
| 2014 | $5,894 | $71,409 | $21,630 | $49,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map