S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sarah Abbott
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 250-5004
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $479,000
Gorgeous, meticulously maintained home located just two blocks from Minnehaha Parkway and six blocks from beautiful Lake Nokomis. Hardwood floors, original built-ins and abundant windows highlight this updated 1922 craftsman. Three spacious bedrooms and a bathroom on all three levels provide comfortable living spaces throughout the home. Relax in the manicured yard in the warmer Minnesota months and the basement sauna 24/7. A large basement work room and oversized 2-car garage provide this home with ample project/craft space. Come see and fall in love with your new home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Adam | $450,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Jalonen Ann Eliisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jalonen Ann Ann | $264,500 | -- | |
| Nelson Christopher D | $279,000 | -- | |
| Magarvey Nathan A | $176,500 | -- | |
| Hutchinson Philip S | $114,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reece Adam | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Off Market | $450,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -5.6% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -4.1% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $269 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,029 | $415,000 | $163,000 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $5,497 | $422,000 | $153,000 | $269,000 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $396,000 | $133,000 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $4,540 | $360,000 | $93,000 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $344,500 | $72,900 | $271,600 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $334,500 | $55,400 | $279,100 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $318,500 | $55,400 | $263,100 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $258,000 | $50,400 | $207,600 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $229,000 | $50,400 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $221,500 | $50,400 | $171,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,000 | $50,400 | $156,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sarah Abbott
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 250-5004
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lisa McKasy
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(651) 214-4075
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6516444
APN: 14-028-24-11-0024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.