NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,388,000 - $1,490,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,030 Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2025

Last sale price $1,450,000 $479 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,937 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2025

Arcadia Ranch jewel box with backyard built for entertaining! Located on a quiet palm tree lined street in Lower Arcadia, this remodeled home has it all! Charming courtyard entrance lushly landscaped with ivy, plumeria and hedges that surround a spacious front yard seating area. Floor plan includes 2 owners suites and 2 guest rooms. Bathrooms are finished with crisp white subway tile shower surrounds, quartz slab vanities, and polished chrome fixtures. 2nd Owners suite has a walk-in closet, and cheery bathroom with claw foot soaking tub and oversized shower. Throughout the living spaces you'll appreciate the quality craftsmanship with wide plank hardwood floors, wainscoting, crown molding and surround sound. Step outside to fully appreciate the masterpiece designed by Creative Environments An enormous covered patio, built with a solid steel frame, tongue & groove ceiling, tiled backsplash treatment and built in custom lighting. Enjoy cooking & entertaining in the cool weather with an outdoor kitchen that features stainless steel BBQ grill, sink, drop-in ice cooler, & 65" TV. The jacuzzi, heated lap pool, fire and water feature offer another area for R&R. Hop on the canal for a bike ride to Old Town, or visit the many local eateries nearby. Truly a resort retreat close to Downtown Scottsdale! You don't want to miss this gem.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean O'Carroll

Citiea License #BR041358000 Listed on: 02/14/2025

Citiea

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Leboffe

Coldwell Banker Realty License #BR503651000

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,901

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,030 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022

• Association fees include no fees
  • Hidden Village 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Assessor Parcel Number 127-04-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,901

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,087 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Osborn & 46th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: HIDDEN VILLAGE 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 478.55
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 3030.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Separate Strge Area, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tavan Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9087.0
  • Parcel #: 127-04-018

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3901.0
  • Tax Book Number: 127.0
  • Tax Lot: 48
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2025
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
List Price
$1,450,000
Sold Price
$1,450,000
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$1,431,756

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$18,244
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.09%
Original Mortgage
$1,232,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,219,859
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,897

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Wyrsch Bryan Gordon and Wyrsch Tessa Rae
Bought by
Wyrsch Bryan Gordon and Wyrsch Tessa Rae

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2021
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
List Price
$1,395,000
Sold Price
$1,350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-3.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.26%
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Smith Leela M
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey and Smith Leela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,350
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Cohen Joshua M
Bought by
Wholesale Home Projects Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$530,795
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2015
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
List Price
$529,000
Sold Price
$447,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$81,500
-15.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.56%
Original Mortgage
$527,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Gurvinder S Aujla Trust and Aujla Gurvinder S
Bought by
Aujla Gurvinder S and Walland Jennier

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Aujla Gurvinder S
Bought by
Aujla Gurvinder S and The Gurvinder S Aujla Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Chavez Henrietta
Bought by
Aujla Gurvinder

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vasiljevic Milos $1,450,000 Navi Title Agency
Wyrsch Bryan Gordon -- None Listed On Document
Wyrsch Bryan Gordon $1,350,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Smith Jeffrey -- Chicago Title Agency Inc
Smith Leela M -- Chicago Title Agency Inc
Smith Leela M $630,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Wholesale Home Projects Llc -- American Title Svc Agency Ll
Cohen Joshua M -- Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Cohen Joshua M $447,500 Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Aujla Gurvinder S -- None Available
Aujla Gurvinder S -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Aujla Gurvinder $225,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vasiljevic Milos $1,232,500
Previous Owner Wyrsch Bryan Gordon $1,080,000
Previous Owner Smith Leela M $188,350
Previous Owner Smith Leela M $378,000
Previous Owner Smith Leela M $188,350
Previous Owner Wholesale Home Projects Llc $530,795
Previous Owner Cohen Joshua M $527,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Off Market $1,350,000 -- --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Sold $1,450,000 0.0% $479 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2025 02/14/25 For Sale $1,450,000 0.0% $479 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Rented $6,495 0.0% --
08/10/2023 08/10/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Price Changed $6,495 -3.7% $2 / Sq Ft
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Price Changed $6,745 -3.6% $2 / Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 For Rent $6,995 0.0% --
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Sold $1,350,000 -3.2% $446 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2021 07/21/21 For Sale $1,395,000 +211.7% $460 / Sq Ft
09/25/2015 09/25/15 Sold $447,500 -4.6% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2015 08/09/15 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2015 07/30/15 Price Changed $469,000 -1.3% $155 / Sq Ft
06/12/2015 06/12/15 Price Changed $475,000 -1.7% $157 / Sq Ft
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Price Changed $483,000 -2.0% $159 / Sq Ft
04/02/2015 04/02/15 Price Changed $492,900 -1.2% $163 / Sq Ft
02/20/2015 02/20/15 Price Changed $499,000 -5.7% $165 / Sq Ft
01/08/2015 01/08/15 For Sale $529,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,530 $49,639 -- --
2024 $3,927 $47,275 -- --
2023 $3,927 $80,500 $16,100 $64,400
2022 $3,766 $64,000 $12,800 $51,200
2021 $3,404 $59,700 $11,940 $47,760
2020 $3,350 $56,960 $11,390 $45,570
2019 $3,237 $47,880 $9,570 $38,310
2018 $3,134 $44,970 $8,990 $35,980
2017 $2,974 $45,070 $9,010 $36,060
2016 $3,332 $44,800 $8,960 $35,840
2015 $2,660 $45,380 $9,070 $36,310

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6818748

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 127-04-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.