4623 Washington St Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $219,676
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4623 Washington St, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $216,419, approximately $202 per square foot. 4623 Washington St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Gladys M Jurado Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Jurado Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurado Paula | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $54,100 | $15,000 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $58,200 | $15,000 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $54,300 | $15,000 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $51,800 | $15,000 | $36,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,900 | $15,000 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map