4624 Douglas St Omaha, NE 68132
Dundee Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4624 Douglas St, Omaha, NE 68132. 4624 Douglas St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,853 | $180,500 | $51,900 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $180,500 | $51,900 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $171,500 | $51,900 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $117,300 | $6,400 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $117,300 | $6,400 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $83,100 | $6,400 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $83,100 | $6,400 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $83,100 | $6,400 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $83,100 | $6,400 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $83,100 | $6,400 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map