4624 E 2nd Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Dishman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4624 E 2nd Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $272,205, approximately $285 per square foot. 4624 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Mcallister Nancy Ann
Bought by
Beach Larry E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Norby Dennis
Bought by
Mcallister Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Lannen Josephine J
Bought by
Lannen Josephine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Swanson John A
Bought by
Lannen Josephine J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Larry E | $313 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Mcallister Nancy A | $7,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Lannen Josephine J | -- | -- | |
| Lannen Josephine J | -- | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $222,000 | $70,000 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $235,900 | $60,000 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $241,200 | $45,000 | $196,200 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $246,900 | $44,000 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $136,700 | $25,000 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $128,600 | $25,000 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $106,300 | $15,000 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $86,500 | $15,000 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $84,500 | $15,000 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $79,200 | $15,000 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $76,200 | $12,000 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,500 | $12,000 | $63,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map