4625 E Frye Rd Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,210 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4625 E Frye Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $457,303, approximately $289 per square foot. 4625 E Frye Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Rainey Tanya J and Rainey Mark R
Bought by
Rainey Mark R and Rainey Tanya J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Waring Lynn M and Waring Gail S
Bought by
Smith Tanya J and Rainey Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$126,689
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Usmani Saima
Bought by
Usmani Saifi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Waring Lynn M and Waring Gail S
Bought by
Waring Lynn M and Waring Gail S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Waring Lynn M and Waring Gail S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainey Mark R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Smith Tanya J | $248,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Usmani Saifi | -- | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Waring Lynn M | -- | -- | |
| Waring Lynn M | $151,865 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Tanya J | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Waring Lynn M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $26,076 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $24,834 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $36,920 | $7,380 | $29,540 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $28,170 | $5,630 | $22,540 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $26,320 | $5,260 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $25,250 | $5,050 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $22,700 | $4,540 | $18,160 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $21,250 | $4,250 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $19,920 | $3,980 | $15,940 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map