4625 Halder Ln Orlando, FL 32814
Baldwin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,274,109
Studio
--
Bath
5,261
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4625 Halder Ln, Orlando, FL 32814 and is currently estimated at $2,274,109, approximately $432 per square foot. 4625 Halder Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Baldwin Park Elementary, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Ethun Stacy and Stacy L Ethun Family Trust
Bought by
Amma Family Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,760,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,689,718
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Harkins Development Corp
Bought by
Ethun Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,046,456
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Orlando Ntc Partners
Bought by
Harkins Development Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amma Family Holdings Llc | $2,200,000 | First American Title | |
| Ethun Stacy L | $359,500 | Attorney | |
| Harkins Development Corp | $218,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amma Family Holdings Llc | $1,760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ethun Stacy L | $1,046,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $38,348 | $1,929,297 | $575,307 | $1,353,990 |
| 2025 | $38,348 | $1,973,387 | $575,307 | $1,398,080 |
| 2024 | $33,503 | $1,720,521 | $547,911 | $1,172,610 |
| 2023 | $33,503 | $1,675,136 | $547,929 | $1,127,207 |
| 2022 | $29,608 | $1,478,782 | $521,881 | $956,901 |
| 2021 | $27,395 | $1,319,762 | $474,438 | $845,324 |
| 2020 | $24,281 | $1,191,171 | $474,438 | $716,733 |
| 2019 | $23,580 | $1,083,397 | $465,135 | $618,262 |
| 2018 | $23,340 | $1,059,106 | $454,799 | $604,307 |
| 2017 | $23,426 | $1,043,426 | $447,150 | $596,276 |
| 2016 | $23,090 | $1,022,313 | $434,126 | $588,187 |
| 2015 | $22,457 | $1,022,725 | $434,126 | $588,599 |
| 2014 | $20,078 | $824,091 | $392,781 | $431,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map