851 Outer Rd Orlando, FL 32814
Baldwin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,305,460
Studio
--
Bath
5,767
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Outer Rd, Orlando, FL 32814 and is currently estimated at $3,305,460, approximately $573 per square foot. 851 Outer Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Baldwin Park Elementary, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
S G Investors Group Llc
Bought by
American Lung Association Of The Southea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Orlando Ntc Partners
Bought by
S G Investors Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,640
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Lung Association Of The Southea | $1,250,000 | Attorney | |
| S G Investors Group Llc | $275,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | S G Investors Group Llc | $236,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,811 | $2,045,451 | $642,211 | $1,403,240 |
| 2024 | $4,321 | $1,760,179 | $611,629 | $1,148,550 |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $1,730,632 | $611,612 | $1,119,020 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $1,636,253 | $582,537 | $1,053,716 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $1,550,740 | $529,580 | $1,021,160 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $1,395,634 | $529,580 | $866,054 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $1,266,721 | $519,196 | $747,525 |
| 2018 | $4,257 | $1,238,704 | $507,658 | $731,046 |
| 2017 | $4,505 | $1,229,336 | $499,120 | $730,216 |
| 2016 | $4,505 | $1,205,254 | $484,583 | $720,671 |
| 2015 | $4,505 | $1,066,471 | $484,583 | $581,888 |
| 2014 | $4,505 | $865,152 | $438,432 | $426,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map