4626 E Mckinley St Phoenix, AZ 85008
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $431,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4626 E Mckinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $398,352, approximately $283 per square foot. 4626 E Mckinley St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tillman Middle School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Isidra Shiela
Bought by
Engdahl Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Monte C
Bought by
Nelson Isidra Shiela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Ebel Lois J
Bought by
Nelson Monte C and Nelson Shiela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,180
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engdahl Norma | $45,801 | None Available | |
| Nelson Isidra Shiela | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Monte C | $59,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Isidra Shiela | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Monte C | $60,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $8,346 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $993 | $7,949 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $993 | $29,760 | $5,950 | $23,810 |
| 2022 | $957 | $22,100 | $4,420 | $17,680 |
| 2021 | $973 | $18,630 | $3,720 | $14,910 |
| 2020 | $955 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2019 | $952 | $13,320 | $2,660 | $10,660 |
| 2018 | $896 | $10,670 | $2,130 | $8,540 |
| 2017 | $859 | $9,370 | $1,870 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $840 | $7,370 | $1,470 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | $788 | $6,620 | $1,320 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map