4626 Lighthouse Cir Orlando, FL 32808
Rosemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $187,331
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4626 Lighthouse Cir, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $166,833, approximately $125 per square foot. 4626 Lighthouse Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary, College Park Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Randolph Timothy V and The Timothy V Randolph Ii Livi
Bought by
P & C Property Two Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Sookbirsingh Allan
Bought by
Ross Carlotta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P & C Property Two Llc | $250,800 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Ross Carlotta A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $122,144 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $111,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $132,800 | $26,560 | $106,240 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $99,600 | $19,920 | $79,680 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $99,600 | $19,920 | $79,680 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $95,600 | $19,120 | $76,480 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $82,300 | $16,460 | $65,840 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $69,100 | $13,820 | $55,280 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $51,800 | $10,360 | $41,440 |
| 2016 | $866 | $41,700 | $8,340 | $33,360 |
| 2015 | $839 | $40,800 | $8,160 | $32,640 |
| 2014 | $789 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map