4626 Pineview Dr Marianna, FL 32446
Estimated Value: $281,888 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4626 Pineview Dr, Marianna, FL 32446 and is currently estimated at $300,972, approximately $130 per square foot. 4626 Pineview Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Marianna K-8 School, Marianna High School, and Dayspring Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Basford Myrtle A
Bought by
Basford Myrtle A and Basford Robert Lester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2006
Sold by
Basford Lester and Basford Myrtle
Bought by
Basford Charles D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Andrews Hoyt T and Andrews Beatrice M
Bought by
Andrews Basford Lester M and Andrews Basford Myrtle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basford Myrtle A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Basford Charles D | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Basford Lester M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $149,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $624 | $145,199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $140,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $136,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $132,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $131,043 | $22,000 | $109,043 |
| 2019 | $721 | $91,320 | $22,000 | $69,320 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $130,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $127,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $124,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $123,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $122,883 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map