46266 Teton Trail Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,134 - $855,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46266 Teton Trail, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $809,784, approximately $296 per square foot. 46266 Teton Trail is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Roney Scott Rexford and Roney Irina Nikolayevna
Bought by
Roney Scott Rexford and Roney Irina Nikolayevna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,300
Outstanding Balance
$234,720
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$575,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Roney Irina Nikolayevna and Roney Scott Rexford
Bought by
Roney Irina Nikolayevna and Roney Scott Rexford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Roney Irina N
Bought by
Roney Scott R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Woodside Wolf Creek 126 Inc
Bought by
Roney Scott R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,700
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roney Scott Rexford | -- | Accommodation | |
| Roney Scott Rexford | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Roney Irina Nikolayevna | -- | None Available | |
| Roney Quitclaims Scott Rexford | -- | None Available | |
| Roney Scott Rexford | -- | None Available | |
| Roney Scott R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Roney Scott R | $428,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roney Scott Rexford | $262,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Roney Scott R | $342,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,239 | $574,074 | $187,557 | $386,517 |
| 2023 | $7,239 | $551,784 | $180,275 | $371,509 |
| 2022 | $7,263 | $540,966 | $176,741 | $364,225 |
| 2021 | $8,684 | $530,360 | $173,276 | $357,084 |
| 2020 | $8,498 | $515,247 | $168,178 | $347,069 |
| 2019 | $8,354 | $500,240 | $163,280 | $336,960 |
| 2018 | $8,131 | $481,000 | $157,000 | $324,000 |
| 2017 | $7,728 | $446,000 | $146,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $7,637 | $439,000 | $143,000 | $296,000 |
| 2015 | $7,400 | $420,000 | $137,000 | $283,000 |
| 2014 | $7,224 | $410,000 | $134,000 | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map