4627 Durham Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4627 Durham Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $516,240, approximately $416 per square foot. 4627 Durham Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Breen Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2021
Sold by
Sawyer Andrea and Sawyer Jeffrey
Bought by
Sawyer Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,375
Outstanding Balance
$257,312
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Craig Shaw and Craig Tammi
Bought by
Sawyer Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,900
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Shaw Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,196
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Andrea | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Sawyer Jeffrey | $171,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shaw Craig | $126,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawyer Andrea | $284,375 | |
| Closed | Sawyer Jeffrey | $162,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Craig | $125,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $263,564 | $106,038 | $157,526 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $253,331 | $101,921 | $151,410 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $248,365 | $99,923 | $148,442 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $243,496 | $97,964 | $145,532 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $241,000 | $96,960 | $144,040 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $236,275 | $95,059 | $141,216 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $231,644 | $93,196 | $138,448 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $227,103 | $91,369 | $135,734 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $222,651 | $89,578 | $133,073 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $219,308 | $88,233 | $131,075 |
| 2014 | $3,872 | $215,013 | $86,505 | $128,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map