4633 Durham Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4633 Durham Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $625,807, approximately $337 per square foot. 4633 Durham Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Breen Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2025
Sold by
Loebs Stephen C
Bought by
Loebs Stephen C and Loebs Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Loebs Family Trust
Bought by
Loebs Stephen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Loebs Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loebs Stephen C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loebs Stephen C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loebs Stephen C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loebs Robert B | $150,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,243 | $602,000 | $154,100 | $447,900 |
| 2023 | $7,243 | $637,500 | $163,200 | $474,300 |
| 2022 | $7,088 | $625,000 | $160,000 | $465,000 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $235,493 | $78,499 | $156,994 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $233,080 | $77,695 | $155,385 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $228,511 | $76,172 | $152,339 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $224,031 | $74,679 | $149,352 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $219,639 | $73,215 | $146,424 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $215,333 | $71,780 | $143,553 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $212,099 | $70,702 | $141,397 |
| 2014 | $3,871 | $207,946 | $69,318 | $138,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map