4627 E 3rd St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
670
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4627 E 3rd St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $135,697, approximately $202 per square foot. 4627 E 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Phillips Cornell and Brown Phillips Constance
Bought by
Dash Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Yeates Deborah Deaton and Yeates Brian
Bought by
Bryan Cornell Philips and Brown Phillips Constance
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dash Properties Llc | $45,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Bryan Cornell Philips | $43,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryan Cornell Philips | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $6,017 | $1,358 | $4,659 |
| 2024 | $693 | $5,730 | $1,749 | $3,981 |
| 2023 | $693 | $5,458 | $2,264 | $3,194 |
| 2022 | $693 | $5,197 | $2,587 | $2,610 |
| 2021 | $654 | $4,950 | $2,464 | $2,486 |
| 2020 | $645 | $4,950 | $2,464 | $2,486 |
| 2019 | $678 | $4,950 | $2,464 | $2,486 |
| 2018 | $680 | $4,950 | $2,464 | $2,486 |
| 2017 | $808 | $5,896 | $2,464 | $3,432 |
| 2016 | $792 | $5,896 | $2,464 | $3,432 |
| 2015 | $793 | $5,896 | $2,464 | $3,432 |
| 2014 | $785 | $5,896 | $2,464 | $3,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map