4627 Sir Gilbert Loop Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $531,302
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4627 Sir Gilbert Loop, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $512,826, approximately $198 per square foot. 4627 Sir Gilbert Loop is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Virginia Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ritchie Kevin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,250
Outstanding Balance
$74,688
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,138
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Kevin T | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritchie Kevin T | $182,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $441,700 | $115,300 | $326,400 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $354,400 | $80,000 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $354,400 | $80,000 | $274,400 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $321,000 | $71,300 | $249,700 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $321,000 | $71,300 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $307,300 | $68,500 | $238,800 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $307,300 | $68,500 | $238,800 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $299,800 | $66,500 | $233,300 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $299,800 | $66,500 | $233,300 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $282,800 | $49,500 | $233,300 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $282,800 | $49,500 | $233,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map