4635 Sir Gilbert Loop Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4635 Sir Gilbert Loop, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $516,091, approximately $183 per square foot. 4635 Sir Gilbert Loop is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Virginia Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Smith Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,972
Outstanding Balance
$91,764
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$424,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mark R | $218,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Mark R | $222,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $471,200 | $113,000 | $358,200 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $471,200 | $113,000 | $358,200 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $380,900 | $80,000 | $300,900 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $380,900 | $80,000 | $300,900 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $345,100 | $71,300 | $273,800 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $345,100 | $71,300 | $273,800 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $330,300 | $68,500 | $261,800 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $330,300 | $68,500 | $261,800 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $322,200 | $66,500 | $255,700 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $322,200 | $66,500 | $255,700 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $305,200 | $49,500 | $255,700 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $305,200 | $49,500 | $255,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map