4644 Sir Gilbert Loop Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $547,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4644 Sir Gilbert Loop, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $532,098, approximately $188 per square foot. 4644 Sir Gilbert Loop is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Deleon Victor A
Bought by
Barrientos Kirpal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,050
Outstanding Balance
$230,823
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$301,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Virginia Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Deleon Victor A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,404
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrientos Kirpal | $335,000 | -- | |
| Deleon Victor A | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrientos Kirpal | $346,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Victor A | $166,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $470,500 | $111,900 | $358,600 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $370,900 | $80,000 | $290,900 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $370,900 | $80,000 | $290,900 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $336,100 | $71,300 | $264,800 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $336,100 | $71,300 | $264,800 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $321,600 | $68,500 | $253,100 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $321,600 | $68,500 | $253,100 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $313,800 | $66,500 | $247,300 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $313,800 | $66,500 | $247,300 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $296,800 | $49,500 | $247,300 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $296,800 | $49,500 | $247,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map