4628 Grosvenor Ave Bronx, NY 10471
Fieldston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,148,000 - $2,637,442
Studio
--
Bath
3,112
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4628 Grosvenor Ave, Bronx, NY 10471 and is currently estimated at $2,336,814, approximately $750 per square foot. 4628 Grosvenor Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 81 - Robert J. Christen, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, and Ethical Culture Fieldston School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2010
Sold by
Jaffe Hillel M and Jaffe Madeline S
Bought by
Hillel M Jaffe As Trustee and Madeline S Jaffe As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,332
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Hillel M Jaffe As Trustee and Madeline S Jaffe As Trustee
Bought by
Jaffe Hillel M and Jaffe Madeline S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,332
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Jaffe Hillel M and Jaffe Madeline S
Bought by
Jaffe Hillel M and Jaffe Madeline S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillel M Jaffe As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Hillel M Jaffe As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Jaffe Hillel M | -- | -- | |
| Jaffe Hillel M | -- | -- | |
| Jaffe Hillel M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Jaffe Hillel M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaffe Hillel M | $17,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,982 | $126,569 | $25,829 | $100,740 |
| 2025 | $23,982 | $119,405 | $22,791 | $96,614 |
| 2024 | $23,982 | $119,405 | $23,396 | $96,009 |
| 2023 | $23,974 | $118,044 | $25,346 | $92,698 |
| 2022 | $22,319 | $156,300 | $31,860 | $124,440 |
| 2021 | $22,197 | $126,900 | $31,860 | $95,040 |
| 2020 | $21,062 | $140,220 | $31,860 | $108,360 |
| 2019 | $20,815 | $132,840 | $31,860 | $100,980 |
| 2018 | $19,755 | $98,370 | $26,209 | $72,161 |
| 2017 | $18,693 | $93,168 | $21,242 | $71,926 |
| 2016 | $17,261 | $87,895 | $25,012 | $62,883 |
| 2015 | $10,482 | $82,920 | $35,400 | $47,520 |
| 2014 | $10,482 | $82,920 | $35,400 | $47,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map