46285 Manitou Dr Indian Wells, CA 92210
Estimated Value: $1,133,000 - $1,899,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46285 Manitou Dr, Indian Wells, CA 92210 and is currently estimated at $1,481,267, approximately $594 per square foot. 46285 Manitou Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Gerald R. Ford Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Romania Cynthia M
Bought by
Romania Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Romania Cynthia M
Bought by
Romania Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,657
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,017,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Brockmann Jodene T and Moore Sheila R
Bought by
Cynthia M Romania Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Romania Cecelia
Bought by
Romania Cecelia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romania Cynthia M | -- | None Available | |
| Romania Cynthia M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cynthia M Romania Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Romania Cecelia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romania Cynthia M | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,435 | $454,961 | $207,166 | $247,795 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $437,296 | $199,122 | $238,174 |
| 2022 | $7,036 | $428,722 | $195,218 | $233,504 |
| 2021 | $6,893 | $420,317 | $191,391 | $228,926 |
| 2020 | $6,788 | $416,008 | $189,429 | $226,579 |
| 2019 | $6,678 | $407,852 | $185,715 | $222,137 |
| 2018 | $6,575 | $399,856 | $182,074 | $217,782 |
| 2017 | $8,985 | $600,000 | $210,000 | $390,000 |
| 2016 | $6,336 | $384,330 | $175,004 | $209,326 |
| 2015 | $6,358 | $378,559 | $172,376 | $206,183 |
| 2014 | $6,276 | $371,146 | $169,000 | $202,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map