4629 Bartlett Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,941,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,433
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4629 Bartlett Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,548,721, approximately $349 per square foot. 4629 Bartlett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emma W. Shuey Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Yen To Quyen
Bought by
Quyen Yen To Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quyen Yen To Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,045 | $802,518 | $199,031 | $603,487 |
| 2024 | $10,045 | $786,783 | $195,129 | $591,654 |
| 2023 | $10,095 | $771,356 | $191,303 | $580,053 |
| 2022 | $9,749 | $756,232 | $187,552 | $568,680 |
| 2021 | $9,627 | $741,405 | $183,875 | $557,530 |
| 2019 | $9,473 | $719,417 | $178,422 | $540,995 |
| 2018 | $9,015 | $705,312 | $174,924 | $530,388 |
| 2016 | $8,549 | $677,927 | $168,133 | $509,794 |
| 2015 | $8,566 | $667,745 | $165,608 | $502,137 |
| 2014 | $8,372 | $654,665 | $162,364 | $492,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map